The Easy Way English


In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999, Of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data, DUEDADERBY S.L., hereinafter THE EASY WAY, residing in C/ Mantas 3, 46001 of Valencia, communicates to users of the Website that the data provided through our website are considered personal data and will be incorporated into our files, in order to manage the requested service, answer your request and / or process.

These files are registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency in accordance with current legislation and development regulations.

The users guarantee and respond, in any case, the truthfulness, accuracy, validity, authenticity, pertinence and non-excessiveness of the Personal Data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated.

In those cases where, in order to make a request, it is necessary to complete a form and click on the submit button, the execution of the form will necessarily imply that it has been informed and has expressly granted its consent to the content of the clause attached to said form or acceptance of the privacy policy.

In the event that the request includes personal data, by persons not holding them, the user must, prior to their inclusion, inform those individuals of the ends contained in the previous paragraphs. THE EASY WAY disclaims any liability for non-compliance with this requirement.

It is not allowed to provide data of persons under fourteen years of age through this THE EASY WAY disclaims any liability for non-compliance with this requirement.

The communications that are made by electronic mail or by any other electronic means, will be the necessary ones to manage your request.

However, they shall be those that have been consented or expressly authorized by the recipients in accordance with the Law 34/2002, of 11 July, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, except as provided in Article 21.2 of this same Law, in the wording given by the First Final Provision of the new General Telecommunications Law.

The person in charge of the file has adopted the security levels of protection of the Personal Data legally required, and has installed all means and technical measures available according to the state of the technology to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the Personal Data provided.

The user has the confidentiality and the duty of secrecy of all those who treat the data on behalf of and on behalf of the same. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that the security of communications over the network is not invulnerable.

The user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the personal data according to the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data (L.O. 15/1999) and the RD. 1720/2007, directing a document, attaching a copy of his ID or Passport, to THE EASY WAY in C / Mantas 3, 46001 of Valencia.

For any questions about our Privacy Policy, or for any recommendations, you can do it through our contact form.